Senior Results 2013

Date  XI Opponents  Venue Start Result  * indicates Batted first
             
 Sat 20th April  First XI   Norcross  Away  1:30pm   Won(10pts)  KWCC 259 for 5*
 Norcross 203ao
   Second XI  Norcross  Woodlands  1:30pm   Won(9pts)  Norcross 107 for 9*
 KWCC 111 for 6
 Sun 21st April  Sunday XI  Croston  Away  1:30pm  Won  Croston 136 for 9*
 KWCC 139 for 9
             
 Sat 27th April  First XI  Whittle le Woods  Woodlands  1:30pm  Won(11pts)  Whittle 150 for 9*
 KWCC 151 for 3
   Second XI  Great Eccleston  Away  1:30pm  Won(12pts)  Gt Ecc 205ao*
 KWCC 209 for 6
 Sun 28th April  Sunday XI   Leyland  Woodlands   1:30pm  Lost  KWCC 113ao*
 Leyland 114 for 1
             
 Sat 4th May  First XI   Wrea Green  Woodlands  1:30pm  Won(11pts)  KWCC 227 for 7*
 Wrea Green 211 for 8
   Second XI  Fylde  Away  1:30pm  Won(11pts)  Fylde 126 for 8*
 KWCC 127 for 4
 Sun 5th May  Sunday XI  South Shore  Away   1:30pm  Lost  KWCC 161ao*
 South Shore 163 for 2
             
 Sat 11th May  First XI  Vernon Carus  Away  1:30pm  Won(12pts)  Vernons 94ao*
 KWCC 98 for 5
   Second XI  Longridge  Woodlands   1:30pm  Lost  Longridge 185 for 3*
 KWCC 127 for 9
 Sun 12th May  First XI   Thornton Cleveleys
 (Loxham Cup)
 Woodlands   2:00pm  No Play  Rain
   Second XI  Eccleston
 (Crabtree Cup)
 Away   1:30pm  No Play  Rain
             
 Sat 18th May  First XI   Charnock Richard  Woodlands  1:30pm  Lost(4pts)  Charnock 136ao*
 KWCC 113ao
   Second XI  Walton le Dale  Away  1:30pm  NR(2pts)  No Play - Rain
 Sun 19th May  First XI  Thornton Cleveleys
 (Loxham Cup)
 Woodlands  2:00pm  Won  KWCC 174 for 6*
 Thornton 137ao
   Second XI  Eccleston
 (Crabtree Cup) 
 Away  2:00pm   Lost  KWCC 119ao*
 Eccleston 122 for 4
 
             
 Sat 25th May  First XI   Eccleston  Away  1:30pm  Lost(3pts)  Eccleston 182 for 7*
 KWCC 129 for 9
   Second XI  Eccleston  Woodlands  1:30pm  Won(9pts)  Eccleston 208 for 4*
 KWCC 209 for 8
 Sun 26th May  Sunday XI  Torrisholme  Woodlands   2.00pm  Won   Torrisholme 110ao*
 KWCC 113 for 5
 
 
 Wed 29th May  20/20 XI   Garstang  Woodlands   6:00pm   Lost  KWCC 83ao*
 Garstang 84 for 3
             
 Sat 1st June  First XI   Thornton Cleveleys  Woodlands  1:30pm   Lost(3pts)  Thornton 209 for 6*
 KWCC 189 for 9
   Second XI  Grimsargh  Away  1:30pm   Lost(0pts)  KWCC 90ao*
 Grimsargh 91 for 1
 
 Sun 2nd June  First XI  Great Eccleston
  (Loxham Cup)
 Woodlands  2:00pm  Won  KWCC 225 for 8*
 Gt Ecc 171ao
 
 
 Wed 5th June  20/20 XI   Blackpool  Away   6:00pm  Lost  Blackpool 149 for 6*
 KWCC 106ao
             
 Sat 8th June  First XI  New Longton  Woodlands  1:30pm  Won(12pts)  KWCC 279 for 5*
 New Longton 178ao
   Second XI  Leyland  Away  1:30pm  Lost(4pts)  Leyland 168 for 7*
 KWCC 156ao
             
 Wed 12th June  20/20 XI  Great Eccleston  Woodlands  6:00pm  No Result  Rain
             
 Sat 15th June  First XI  Whittingham  Away  1:30pm   Won(12pts)  Whittingham 112ao*
 KWCC 113 for 0
   Second XI  White Coppice  Woodlands  1:30pm  Won(12pts)  KWCC 199 for 7*
 White Coppice 126ao
 Sun 16th June  Sunday XI  Wrea Green  Away  1:30pm  Won  Wrea Green 58ao*
 KWCC 62 for 1
             
 Wed 19th June  20/20 XI  Fulwood & Broughton  Away  6:00pm
             
 Sat 22nd June  First XI  BAC/EE Preston  Woodlands  1:30pm  Won(12pts)  KWCC 249 for 9*
 BAC/EE 202ao
   Second XI  Fulwood & Broughton  Away  1:30pm  Won(12pts)  KWCC 267 for 5*
 Fulwood 102ao
 Sun 23rd June  First XI  Norcross (Loxham Cup)  Woodlands  2:00pm  Won  KWCC 314 for 7*
 Norcross 192ao
 
 Wed 26th June  20/20 XI  Freckleton  Away  6:00pm  Lost  KWCC 53ao
 Freckleton 57 for 1
             
 Sat 29th June  First XI   Gregson Lane  Away  1:30pm   Lost(2pts)  Greg Lane 192 for 6*
 KWCC 185ao
   Second XI  Garstang  Woodlands  1:30pm  Lost(3pts)  KWCC 135 for 9*
 Garstang 136 for 9
             
 Sat 6th July  First XI   Norcross  Woodlands  1:30pm   Won(12pts)  Norcross 124ao*
 KWCC 127 for 8
   Second XI  Norcross  Away  1:30pm  Won(10pts)  KWCC 249ao*
 Norcross 223 for 6
 Sun 7th July  Sunday XI   Blackpool   Woodlands   1:30pm   Lost  Blackpool 163 for 4*
 KWCC 98ao 
             
 Sat 13th July  First XI   Whittle le Woods  Away  1:30pm   Lost(1pt)  KWCC 106 ao*
 Whittle 109 for 6
   Second XI  Great Eccleston  Woodlands  1:30pm  Won(11pts)  Great Ecc 159 for 9*
 KWCC 160 for 6
 Sun 14th July  Sunday XI  Thornton Cleveleys  Away  1:30pm  Won  Thornton 219 for 6*
 KWCC 220 for 8
 
             
 Sat 20th July  First XI   Wrea Green  Away  1:30pm   Won(11pts)  Wrea Green 152 fpr 7*
 KWCC 153 for 2
   Second XI  Fylde  Woodlands  1:30pm  Lost(2pts)  Fylde 303 for 5*
 KWCC 216ao
 Sun 21st July  First XI  Vernon Carus
 (Loxham Cup Semi Final)
 Woodlands  2:00pm  Won  KWCC 195*
 Vernons 175 for 8
             
 Sat 27th July  First XI   Vernon Carus  Woodlands  1:30pm  Won(10pts)  Vernons 174 for 7*
 KWCC 178 for 5
   Second XI  Longridge  Away  1:30pm  Lost(2pts)  KWCC 135 for 9*
 Longridge 136 for 4
 Sun 28th July  Sunday XI  Grimsargh  Away  1:30pm  Won  KWCC 144ao*
 Grimsargh 136ao
             
 Sat 3rd Aug  First XI  Charnock Richard  Away  1:30pm  Won(12pts)  Charnock 92ao*
 KWCC 96 for 3
   Second XI  Walton le Dale  Woodlands   1:30pm  Lost(0pts)  KWCC 106ao*
 Walton ld 107 for 0
 Sun 4th Aug  Sunday XI  Whittingham  Woodlands  1:30pm  No Result  Rain
             
 Sat 10th Aug  First XI  Eccleston  Woodlands  1:30pm  Lost(1pt)  KWCC 126ao*
 Eccleston 129 for 6
   Second XI  Eccleston  Away  1:30pm  Lost(2pts)  Eccleston 166 for 8*
 KWCC 74ao
 Sun 11th Aug  Sunday XI   Gregson Lane  Away  2:00pm 
   First XI  Eccleston
 (Loxham Cup Final) 
 Illawalla  2:00pm   Won  Eccleston 157 for 9*
 KWCC 158 for 5 
             
 Sat 17th Aug  First XI  Thornton Cleveleys  Away  1:30pm  Draw(2pts)  Rain
   Second XI  Grimsargh  Woodlands  1:30pm   Draw(2pts)  Rain
             
 Sun 18th Aug    Freckleton v Penwortham 
 (Meyler Cup Final) 
 Woodlands   2:00pm    Penwortham 97ao*
 Freckleton 98 for 6
             
 Sat 24th Aug  First XI  New Longton  Away  1:30pm  Won(12pts)  KWCC 248 for 6*
 New Longton 188ao
   Second XI  Leyland  Woodlands  1:30pm  Lost(2pts)  Leyland 202 for 5*
 KWCC 145 for 9
 Sun 25th Aug  Sunday XI  Hoghton  Woodlands  1:30pm   Won  Hoghton 48ao*
 KWCC 53 for 1
             
 Sat 31st Aug  First XI  Whittingham  Woodlands  1:00pm  Won(12pts)  Whittingham 112ao*
 KWCC 116 for 4
   Second XI  White Coppice  Away  1:00pm  Lost(0pts)  KWCC 103ao*
 White Copp 105 for 4
 Sun 1st Sept  Sunday XI   Mawdesley   Woodlands   1:00pm     
             
 Sat 7th Sept  First XI  BAC/EE Preston  Away  1:00pm  Won(12pts)  KWCC 173ao*
 BAC/EE 130ao
   Second XI  Fulwood & Broughton  Woodlands  1:00pm  Draw(2pts)  KWCC 109 for 9*
 Fulwood 104 for 2 (rain)
             
 Sat 14th Sept  First XI  Gregson Lane  Woodlands  1:00pm  Lost(0pts)  KWCC 115ao*
 Gregson Lane 119 for 3
   Second XI  Garstang  Away  1:00pm  Lost(3pts)  Garstang 173 for 9*
  KWCC 38ao
 Sun 15th Sept  Sunday XI  Gregson Lane  Woodlands  1:00pm  No Play  Rain
             




Community Web Kit provided free by BT